Senior Leadership Team

Daniel Upfield Principal
Claire Kilyan Vice Principal
Emily Keeler
 Janice Cocks School Business Manager

Teaching Team

Rocio Venzal Reception Teacher - Bath Class; Phonics & EYFS Lead  
Zara Prince Nursery Teacher - Lancaster Class
Valentin Lopez
Year 1 York Class Teacher
George Knight Year 2 London Class Teacher
Laura Sadowitz Year 3 Warwick Class Teacher; Geography Lead
Bastien Vallat Year 4 Worcester Class Teacher; Digital Learning & Computing Lead
Debbie Herron (M,T,W) Year 5 Oxford Class Teacher; RE & PSHE Lead
Sanna Naeem (W,T,F) Year 5 Oxford Class Teacher; Maths Lead
Kirina Joannou Year 6 Sheffield Class Teacher; Performing Arts & History Lead
Elizabeth Stefaniak Year 6 Bristol Class Teacher; Science Lead 
Thomas Blair Director of Sports and Fitness
Christina Viegas Creative Director, Art & PPA
Rachel Mowbray Maternity Leave
Lana White  Maternity Leave

Pastoral Team

Shineade Burton Pastoral Support Manager; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Katie Long Pastoral Support Worker

Education Support Team

Sonia Rafiq Early Years Educator (Nursery)
Divine Nkumbo Early Years Educator (Nursery)
Brenda Salas Jimenez Lead Early Years Educator (Reception)
Amelia Key Early Years Educator (Reception)
Nadia Trimm Learning Support Assistant
Susan Cassidy Learning Support Assistant
Justyna Wnek Learning Support Assistant
Ruth Clements Learning Support Assistant
Tillie Morris Year 1 Co-Teacher
Sarah Lawrence Year 2 Co-Teacher
Aaron Quain Year 3 Co-Teacher
Samantha Newell Year 4 Co-Teacher
Stephanie Hackett Year 5 Co-Teacher
Ben Bell Year 6 Co-Teacher
Julie Long Teaching Assistant
Koko Owusu Graduate Teaching Assistant
Simone Zaidi Assistant to the SENCO, French Lead

Operations Team

Jackie Drohan  Receptionist & Admin Assistant 
Piotr Rakowski Premises Manager

Catering Team

Karen McMichael Catering Manager 
Kafiya Bin Ali Catering Assistant
Paulette Corbin Catering Assistant
Nicola Allan Catering Assistant
Shaharna Begum Catering Assistant
Maria Du Ceu Catering Assistant

West London Zone

Thomas Hacker Link Worker
Liona Elliott Early Years Link Worker

Place 2 Be

Sara Mukungu (M, T & W am) School Project Manager