Senior Leadership Team

Daniel Upfield Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead
Claire Kilyan Vice Principal
Emily Keeler
Janice Cocks School Business Manager

Teaching Team

Eleanor Mason Reception Teacher - Lancaster Class; Phonics & EYFS Lead  
Brenda Salas Jimenez Nursery Teacher-Lancaster Class
George Knight Year 1 Queen Mary Class Teacher, English Lead
Christina Viegas
Year 2 Sydeny Class Teacher, Art & DT Lead
Sanna Naeem Year 3 Oxford Class Teacher, Science & Primary Passport Lead
Sam Newell Year 3 Oxford Class Teacher
Bastien Vallat Year 4 Worcester Class Teacher, Digital Learning & Computing Lead
Elizabeth Stefaniak Year 5 Bristol Class Teacher, Maths Lead
Kirina Joannou Year 6 Sheffield Class Teacher; Performing Arts & History Lead
Thomas Blair Director of Sports and Fitness
Debbie Herron Maternity Leave
Rocio Venzal Maternity Leave 

Pastoral Team

Shineade Burton Pastoral Support Manager; Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Katie Long Family Liaison Officer

Education Support Team

Amelia Keys Lead Early Years Educator 
Kauther Kamouni Learning Support Assistant
Abigail Perry Learning Support Assistant
Sabrina Roberts Learning Support Assistant
Yasmin Adam Learning Support Assistant
Julie Long Learning Support Assistant
Ruth Clements Learning Support Assistant
Susan Cassidy Learning Support Assistant
Thuraiya Jebari Learning Support Assistant
Sarah Lababidi Learning Support Assistant
Beth Clayton Year 1 Co-Teacher
Tillie Morris Year 2  Co-Teacher
Sarah Lawrence Year 3 Co-Teacher
Jade Watson Year 4 Co-Teacher
Sam Matthews Year 5 Co-Teacher
Luke Grint  Year 6 Co-Teacher
Valentina Lopez Maternity Leave
Simone Zaidi Maternity Leave

Operations Team

Jackie Drohan  Receptionist & Admin Assistant 
Piotr Rakowski Premises Manager

Catering Team

Karen McMichael Catering Manager 
Maria Du Ceu Assistant Cook
Paulette Corbin Catering Assistant
Nicola Allan Catering Assistant

West London Zone

Thomas Hacker Link Worker

Place 2 Be

Sophie O'Kelly (M, T & W am) School Project Manager